?

Log in

ang sarap maligaw sa mundong tulala [entries|friends|calendar]
Probinsyana

website friends info
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

i love harrison john [ 2. 18. 08 // @ 7:41pm]
[ mood | surging ]

I honestly don't know why I'm here. And there MUST be some reason why because, I couldn't close this window. HAHA. I don't know, I must have something to say, I must have something to blurt out and I must have something clawing inside me trying to GET OUT. But man, I honestly don't know what. And this bloating-by-the-minute feeling's not making it any easier. Really, feelings get in the way of everything, and we stupidly end up concentrating and focusing on getting rid of that feeling than figuring out what caused it.

Okay, I seriously don't feel tortured now, or emotional. Something's just overwhelming, and it wants to remain nameless. Haha. It's funny how many of us face the obscurity by resorting to reproducing our feelings, and making them tangible, haunting, readable and discoverable things, for the lack of a better word. And in some way, there is a satisfaction from going public, as if the internet and world wide access aren't public enough. Haha. I think that makes us all pretty brave.

And with a heavy sigh that momentarily overpowers the feeling, good night ya'll :)

(1)sang a yellow nectarine|sipping orange blossom breezes

[ 8. 11. 07 // @ 5:23pm]
Probinsyana (electricsliide) wrote,
@ 2006-03-18 17:24:00


Hindi ako Bathsheba.


----------------------------------------------------------------------

(Post a new comment)


sunkissed_sky
2006-03-20 11:48 am UTC (link) Select
hahahahha neither am i. ;)

i loved that night especially because of you, doll.
(Reply to this)(Thread)


electricsliide
2006-03-20 03:30 pm UTC (link) Select
Hahahaha.

I looove you Leiiigh!

MGA BATHSHEBA, MAMATAY KAYO! Hahahahahahaha.

______________________________________________________

Oh my gosh, TOO FUNNY.
I miss having a journal! Aaw. What happened?
BOOOO. Work happened I guess. Hahaha.
Oh well, see you soon cyberspace!
(2)sang a yellow nectarine|sipping orange blossom breezes

[ 7. 3. 07 // @ 9:57pm]
SPECIAL TRIBUTE TO CHRIS, MY BERK.
AND TO OUR FAVORITE PEOPLE: PEP, AMAY and JEFF.

WOOHOO! Gloriously happy Tuesday night!!!!!! :) :)
(3)sang a yellow nectarine|sipping orange blossom breezes

[ 4. 30. 07 // @ 10:55pm]
fruuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuuck
summer dont end please :(
(2)sang a yellow nectarine|sipping orange blossom breezes

[ 2. 25. 07 // @ 11:59am]
[ mood | anxious ]

HOLY SHOOT.
That's all I can say.
And I can't believe people are still alive over here.
Hello people.

(1)sang a yellow nectarine|sipping orange blossom breezes

forgive the urgency but hurry up and wait [ 12. 20. 06 // @ 7:07am]
[ mood | rushed ]

slow down time
i seriously can't keep up with you anymore

sipping orange blossom breezes

[ 10. 20. 06 // @ 2:12pm]
Mmm what you say?
What did she say?
sipping orange blossom breezes

[ 9. 10. 06 // @ 9:24am]
Life is good guys. :)
(3)sang a yellow nectarine|sipping orange blossom breezes

ngumiti ka man lang sana, ako'y nasa langit na [ 8. 28. 06 // @ 12:21am]
I am immensely happy. :)
Random happiness man. HAHA.
sipping orange blossom breezes

[ 8. 6. 06 // @ 10:42am]
[ mood | tired ]

UPCAT
(with Chiara, Maica, Mela, Marga M, Danica, Cris, Karina, Marga, Jess etc)

That was the ONLY UPCAT we could EVER EVER take. That was IT.

HOLY SMOKES.
(3)sang a yellow nectarine|sipping orange blossom breezes

[ 7. 21. 06 // @ 10:40pm]
That GK video almost made me tear up.

HAHA.
Dorko.
But seriously.

WE ARE DESTINED FOR GREATNESS BECAUSE WE ARE A NATION OF GOD.
(1)sang a yellow nectarine|sipping orange blossom breezes

[ 6. 13. 06 // @ 10:30pm]
tonight the rain is falling
(5)sang a yellow nectarine|sipping orange blossom breezes

[ 5. 31. 06 // @ 12:15am]
super talaga ang megamall
(4)sang a yellow nectarine|sipping orange blossom breezes

[ 5. 29. 06 // @ 1:31pm]
HAPPY HAPPY BIRTHDAY LIANA BARCIA!

She would not accept it as a law of nature that the individual is always defeated. In a way she realized that she herself was doomed, that sooner or later the Thought Police would catch her and kill her, but with another part of her mind she believed that it was somehow possible to construct a secret world in which you could live as you chose. All you needed was luck and cunning and boldness. She did not understand that there was no such thing as happiness, that the only victory lay in the far future, long after you were dead, that from the moment of declaring war on the Party it was better to think of yourself as a corpse."

-- George Orwell, 1984

Is it possible to fall in love over a dish of onions? It seems improbable and yet I could swear it was just then that I fell in love. It wasn't, of course, simply the onions--it was that sudden sense of an individual woman, of a frankness that was so oftetn later to make me ahppy and miserable. I put my hand under the cloth and laid it on her knee, and her hand came down and held mine in place. I said, "It's a good steak," and heard like poetry her reply, "It's the best I've ever eaten."

-- Graham Greene, The End of the Affair


Those reminded me of you. HAHA. Cheers!
(4)sang a yellow nectarine|sipping orange blossom breezes

[ 5. 28. 06 // @ 12:57am]
[ mood | sleepy ]

There's no time for us
There's no place for us
What is this thing that builds our dreams yet slips away
from us


Who wants to live forever
Who wants to live forever....?

There's no chance for us
It's all decided for us
This world has only one sweet moment set aside for us


Who wants to live forever
Who wants to live forever?

Who dares to love forever?
When love must die

But touch my tears with your lips
Touch my world with your fingertips
And we can live forever
And we can love forever
Forever is our today
Who wants to live forever
Who wants to live forever?
Forever is our today

Who waits forever anyway?


man, i don't know why i really like this song.
hello world

(4)sang a yellow nectarine|sipping orange blossom breezes

but we're alone now, and i'm singing this song to you [ 5. 19. 06 // @ 2:16pm]
[ mood | sad ]

Photobucket - Video and Image Hosting


Elliott, you will forever be my Idol.
You've inspired people all over the world with your absolute talent and genuine spirit.
Words really cannot express how much you've touched me and how you've ruled my

days these past months. I've finally found a definition to the unfathomable word 'real'.

Gosh, this may be cheesier than cheese itself but hey, you deserve it.

Looks like you made it. The world seriously is yours.
(2)sang a yellow nectarine|sipping orange blossom breezes

i loved you in a place where there is no space or time [ 4. 26. 06 // @ 9:56pm]
Omg.
Elliott.
Wow. ♥♥♥♥♥♥
(4)sang a yellow nectarine|sipping orange blossom breezes

[ 4. 24. 06 // @ 11:16pm]
Image hosting by Photobucket

ellihott
(4)sang a yellow nectarine|sipping orange blossom breezes

[ 4. 24. 06 // @ 8:59pm]
[ mood | amused ]

homayged.

sipping orange blossom breezes

may you rest in peace my button eyed cotton friend [ 4. 11. 06 // @ 2:51pm]
Image hosting by Photobucket

fun with friends and the powerpuff girls
(8)sang a yellow nectarine|sipping orange blossom breezes

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]
[ go | earlier ]